English (Government Accounting)
assignor of a Crown debt [correct]
DEF: A creditor to whom a debt is owed or will be owed by the Crown, who wishes to assign that debt to another party.
French (Comptabilité publique)
cédant d'une dette de l'État [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Créancier auquel une dette est due ou sera due par l'État et qui cède cette dette à un tiers.