English (Banking; Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law); Special-Language Phraseology)
transferable by order [correct]
CONT: These institutions [deposit-taking financial institutions] typically accept deposits that are transferable by order to a third party ...
CONT: Deposit transferable by order to a third party.
French (Banque; Effets de commerce (Droit); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
transférable par ordre [correct]
CONT: [...] le demandeur [...] joint à sa demande une déclaration du demandeur attestant qu'il accepte les dépôts transférables par ordre à un tiers [...]
CONT: Dépôt transférable par ordre à un tiers.