English (Data Banks and Databases)
data stewardship [correct]
CONT: Data custodianship relates primarily to responsibility for data storage and integrity. Data stewardship relates primarily to responsibility for data definition and access authorization, particularly data access and disclosure to third parties.
French (Banques et bases de données)
intendance de données [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fonction de gardien des données consiste principalement à en assurer le stockage et l'intégrité. L'intendance des données désigne principalement la responsabilité de définir les données et d’en autoriser l'accès et la divulgation, notamment à des tiers.