English (Practice and Procedural Law; Private Law)
person-named [correct]
CONT: "Person-named" means a person named as being the person with whom a party is alleged in petition or counter-petition to have committed adultery.
French (Droit judiciaire; Droit privé)
tiers désigné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: "Tiers désigné" s’entend d’une personne désignée dans une requête ou dans une demande reconventionnelle comme étant la personne avec laquelle une partie à l'instance a commis l'adultère.