English (National and International Economics)
reverse transfer of technology [correct]
CONT: The ever more (re)marked presence of African graduates and executives in the countries of the North is the sign of a deep-seated uneasiness, in both the North and the South. More and more Africans are leaving, fewer and fewer are returning ... and it is a sign of the times that the African continent has become a provider of labour - often highly qualified - at a time when it has the greatest need of African brains of all types to serve in their countries of origin, most of which are completely bankrupt. Institutional jargon has even found a becoming expression to describe the phenomenon: Reverse Transfer of Technology.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
transfert inverse de technologie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La présence de plus en plus (re)marquée de diplômés et de cadres africains dans les pays du Nord est le signe d’un malaise profond, tant au Nord qu’au Sud. De plus en plus d’Africains partent, de moins en moins reviennent [...] Et c’est un signe des temps que le continent africain soit devenu un pourvoyeur de main-d’œuvre - souvent hautement qualifiée - au moment où il a le plus besoin de cerveaux africains en tout genre servant dans leurs pays d’origine, dont la plupart sont en faillite totale. Le jargon institutionnel a même trouvé une expression seyante pour qualifier le phénomène : Transfert Inverse de Technologie.
CONT: L'élite du secteur moderne de nombreux pays du tiers monde émigre vers les pays du centre industrialisé, qu'elle vient renforcer
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
transferencia inversa de tecnología [feminine noun]