English (Air Transport)
noy table [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The calculation procedure [for the EPNL] shall consist of the following [step]: the 24 one-third octave bands of sound pressure level are converted to perceived noisiness by means of a noy table.
OBS: noy table: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
table de bruyance [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: La méthode de calcul de l'EPNL [...] comprendra [la phase suivante] : les 24 bandes de tiers d’octave du niveau de pression acoustique sont converties en bruyance perçue au moyen d’une table de bruyance.
OBS: table de bruyance : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
tabla noy [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tabla noy : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).