English (Telecommunications; Acoustics (Physics); Air Navigation Aids; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
one-third octave band [correct, officially approved]
OBS: one-third octave band: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Acoustique (Physique); Aides à la navigation aérienne; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
bande de tiers d'octave [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bande de tiers d’octave : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Acústica (Física); Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
banda de tercio de octava [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: banda de tercio de octava : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).