English (Acoustics (Physics); Noise Pollution)
adjusted sound pressure level [correct]
OBS: Adjusted Sound Pressure Level (is) the first approximation to background sound pressure level in the i-th one-third octave band for the K-th instant of time.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Pollution par le bruit)
niveau de pression acoustique corrigé [masculine noun]
OBS: (Le) niveau de pression acoustique corrigé(est la) première approximation du niveau de pression acoustique du bruit de fond dans la ième bande de tiers d’octave au k-ième instant.