English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
eligible status of a party [correct]; eligible status [correct]
CONT: If a party fails to nominate 50 candidates, it will lose its registered or eligible status, will be subject to third party election advertising limits, and will not be eligible for a variety of other benefits under the Canada Elections Act.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
statut de parti admissible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si le parti ne présente pas le nombre requis de candidats, il perd son statut de parti admissible ou enregistré, devient assujetti aux plafonds de dépenses de publicité des tiers et n’ a pas accès à une variété d’avantages prévus par la Loi électorale du Canada.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
estatus de partido admisible [masculine noun]