English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Laws of the Market (Economy); Foreign Trade)
absolute advantage [correct]
DEF: Position held by a company or country that has a total benefit in the production of a good or service if it can produce that good with fewer resources than other countries can.
OBS: absolute advantage: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Lois du marché (Économie); Commerce extérieur)
avantage absolu [masculine noun]
DEF: Position d’avantage qui permet à une entreprise ou à un pays de produire un bien ou service en utilisant moins de ressources qu'un tiers.
OBS: avantage absolu : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos; Leyes del mercado (Economía); Comercio exterior)
ventaja absoluta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Posición de una empresa o país que le permite producir un bien o servicio con menos consumo de recursos que un tercero.
OBS: ventaja absoluta: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.