English (Private Law; Foreign Trade)
person of a Party
DEF: A national or an enterprise of a Party [that is to say, of an FTAA member country], not including a branch of an enterprise of a non-Party.
French (Droit privé; Commerce extérieur)
personne d'une Partie [feminine noun]
DEF: Ressortissant ou entreprise d’une Partie [c'est à dire, d’un pays membre de la ZLEA], sauf une succursale d’une entreprise d’un pays tiers.
Spanish (Derecho privado; Comercio exterior)
persona de una Parte [feminine noun]
DEF: Un nacional o una empresa de una Parte [es decir, de un país miembro del ALCA]; no incluye una sucursal de una empresa de un país no Parte.