English (Water Transport; Foreign Trade)
cross trader [correct]; cross-trader [correct]
DEF: The provision of freight service between ports in two or more different nations by a shipping company that is not under the national flag of any of them.
French (Transport par eau; Commerce extérieur)
compagnie maritime tierce [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Compagnie maritime d’un pays tiers qui assure un service entre un autre pays tiers et un ou plusieurs États membres.
Spanish (Transporte por agua; Comercio exterior)
compañía naviera tercera [feminine noun]
DEF: Compañía naviera de un país tercero que asegure un servicio entre otro país tercero y uno o varios de los Estados miembros.