English (International Relations)
permanent office of interests
OBS: In absence of an official diplomatic outpost. Also seen as: office of interests.
French (Relations internationales)
section des intérêts [feminine noun]
OBS: Suivi de l'adjectif de nationalité, quand ces intérêts sont representés par l'ambassade d’un pays tiers. Par exemple : Section des intérêts français en Egypte à l'Ambassade de Suisse.
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales)
oficina permanente de representación de intereses [feminine noun]