English (National and International Economics)
third worldist [proposal, noun]
DEF: Third World inhabitants.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
tiers-mondiste [masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Habitant du Tiers-Monde.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
tercermundista