English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy); Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
three-corner file [correct]; three-square file [correct]; triangular file [correct]
French (Usinage (Métallurgie); Outillage (Mécanique))
lime triangulaire [correct, feminine noun]; tiers-point [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tiers-point est le terme le plus usité.