English (Plant Biology; Botany)
flowering top [correct]; flower top [correct]; flowery top [correct]
DEF: flowering tops: [The] tops of plants when in flower, including the stems, leaves and blooms.
French (Biologie végétale; Botanique)
sommité fleurie [correct, feminine noun]; sommité florale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] sommité fleurie se compose de la zone florale avec les fleurs, les feuilles et la tige. Elle inclut une grande partie de la tige florale, où débute la première fleur(ou fleuron).