English (Plant Biology)
internode [correct]
DEF: An interval or part between two nodes (as of a stem).
French (Biologie végétale)
entre-nœud [correct, masculine noun]; entrenœud [correct, masculine noun]; mérithalle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espace de tige compris entre deux nœuds.
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
internodio [masculine noun]; entrenudo [masculine noun]