English (Hair Styling)
full-stem curl [correct, officially approved]
OBS: full-stem curl: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
bouclette pleine tige [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bouclette pleine tige : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).