English (Mechanical Components)
plunger rod [correct]
CONT: Internally there may be a spring on the plunger rod to provide some resistance when the plunger is nearly pulled back to its full extent. There is sometimes a rubber buffer washer on the plunger rod between the handle and the barrel end cap.
French (Composants mécaniques)
tige de piston d'injection [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La seringue est composée de [trois] parties : le cylindre, la tige de piston d’injection et le piston avec double rondelle d’étanchéité.
Spanish (Componentes mecánicos)
vástago impulsor [correct, masculine noun]