English (Equipment (Chemistry); Scientific Research Equipment)
glass stirring rod [correct]
OBS: Figure 3.12.01 in NF-B35-000.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
agitateur droit en verre [correct, masculine noun]; agitateur [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: agitateur. Tige pleine de verre, de silice, de porcelaine, d’acier inoxydable, de platine, de plastique, etc. [...]