English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
radiused end [correct, standardized]
OBS: rivets en construction aérospatiale.
OBS: radiused end: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
bout arrondi [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; bout arrondi de la tige [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bout arrondi(de la tige : terme normalisé par l'ISO.