English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
flat tail [correct, standardized]
OBS: flat tail: term standardized by ISO. Aerospace rivets.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tige à bout plat [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tige à bout plat : terme normalisé par l'ISO.