English (Paleontology)
Blastoid [correct]
OBS: [Echinoderm characterized by] pronounced symmetry [...] the uniformity of arrangement of their thirteen or fourteen main thecal plates and the development [...] of specialized ambulacral areas which bear very numerous, small free brachioles.
French (Paléontologie)
Blastoïde [correct]
OBS: Échinoderme en forme de bouton de rose, chez lequel la symétrie radiée est parfaite, et définitive. Le calice est formé de cycles successifs de plaques; il est généralement fixé par une tige [...]