English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
shank grooved [standardized]
OBS: shank grooved: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tige cannelée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tige cannelée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.