English (Plumbing Fixtures)
cork gasket
OBS: Remove stem and disassemble cartridge in sequence - stem, seat ring, sleeve, "O" ring, centerpiece and cork gasket. If tapered seat of stem is pitted or wire drawn, replace stem.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
rondelle en liège
OBS: Enlevez la tige et démontez la cartouche dans l'ordre suivant-tige, anneau du siège, bague, anneau en "O", pièce centrale et rondelle en liège. Si le siège conique de la tige est corrodé ou rayé, remplacez la tige.