English (Air Transport)
extension of the rod
OBS: a restrictor valve which dampens extension of the rod
French (Transport aérien)
sortie de la tige [feminine noun]
CONT: d’un clapet de freinage freinant la sortie de la tige
OBS: atterrisseur