English (Dentistry)
conical head
OBS: A working part which describes, when rotating, a conical surface, the base of which is towards the shaft.
French (Dentisterie)
tête conique
OBS: Partie active qui engendre, par rotation, une surface conique dont la base est du côté de la tige.