English (Security Devices; Extinguishing Agents; Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
indicator pin [correct]
CONT: Do not fire the main gun if the red indicator pin is not visible.
OBS: indicator pin: Applies to the Leopard.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Agents extincteurs; Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
tige indicatrice [feminine noun]
OBS: tige indicatrice : S’ applique au Leopard.