English (Paleontology)
Schizopodium [correct]
OBS: Schizopodium davidi Harris is a stem from the Devonian (probably middle) of Queensland with a stele that is similar in its general form to that of Asteroxylon (...). The cambium is one of the greatest achievements of plant evolution (...). Schizopodium seems to offer a clue to the origin of this tissue.
French (Paléontologie)
schizopodium [correct]
OBS: Tige à structure intermédiaire entre les asteroxylons et les cladoxylons, découverte dans le Dévonien moyen du Queensland.