English (Weapon Systems; Field Artillery)
rounds complete [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In artillery and naval fire support, the procedural term used to indicate that all the rounds ordered at "fire for effect" have been fired.
OBS: rounds complete: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Artillerie de campagne)
tir terminé [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En artillerie et appui-feu naval, terme de procédure signifiant que les coups prévus de tir d’efficacité ont été tirés.
OBS: tir terminé : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Sistemas de armas; Artillería de campaña)
fuego terminado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En artillería y fuego naval de apoyo, término que se emplea para indicar que se han realizado todos los disparos indicados para el fuego en eficacia.