English (Field Artillery)
modify [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In artillery, an order by the person authorized to make modifications to a fire plan.
OBS: modify: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Artillerie de campagne)
modification [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En artillerie, ordre donné par un officier ayant autorité pour modifier un plan de tir.
OBS: modification : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Artillería de campaña)
modificación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En artillería, una orden, dada por una persona autorizada, para hacer modificaciones en un plan de fuego.