English (Air Forces; Field Artillery)
error budget [correct]
CONT: Conceptually, the CEP "error budget" is a set of systematically defined error sources, each of which contributes some identifiable portion to total system inaccuracy.
French (Forces aériennes; Artillerie de campagne)
facteur erreur [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Somme des erreurs faisant qu'un tir d’artillerie n’ atteint pas son but.