English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Field Artillery)
field artillery fire-control radar [correct, NATO, standardized]; RATAC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: field artillery fire-control radar; RATAC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Artillerie de campagne)
radar de tir d'artillerie de campagne [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; RATAC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: radar de tir d’artillerie de campagne; RATAC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.