English (Sea Operations (Military); Field Artillery)
planned target [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In artillery and naval fire support, a target on which fire is prearranged.
OBS: planned target: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Artillerie de campagne)
objectif prévu [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En artillerie et appui feu naval, objectif sur lequel le tir est préparé à l'avance.
OBS: objectif prévu : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones marítimas (Militar); Artillería de campaña)
objetivo previsto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En artillería y fuego naval de apoyo, objetivo sobre el que se tiene preparado el tiro.