English (Field Artillery; Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
mixed air [correct]
DEF: In artillery and naval gun-fire support, a spotting, or an observation, by a spotter or an observer to indicate that the rounds fired resulted in both air and impact bursts with a majority of the bursts being airbursts.
French (Artillerie de campagne; Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
panaché fusant [correct, officially approved]
DEF: En artillerie et en appui feu naval, après un tir, observation d’explosions fusantes et percutantes, avec une majorité de coups fusants.
OBS: panaché fusant : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l’Armée de terre.
Spanish (Artillería de campaña; Sistemas de combate (Fuerzas navales))
mixtas-aire [correct]
DEF: En artillería y apoyo de fuego naval, término que indica que el resultado de la observación es de explosiones en el aire y de impactos, con mayoría de explosiones en el aire.