English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Ice Hockey)
hockey bag [correct]
DEF: Bag used to carry hockey equipment and personal belongings; it may have skate pockets, wet/dry pocket and skate mats to protect the skate blades. It is made of canvas or nylon.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Hockey sur glace)
sac de hockey [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sac servant à contenir des articles de hockey. Le sac peut avoir des pochettes pour patins; des pochettes étanches et des tapis à patins pour protéger des lames de patins. Il est fait de toile ou de nylon.