English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Equipment (Chemistry); Analytical Chemistry)
surface filtration
OBS: the choice of the filtration process ... surface filtration (mechanical or direct) through filter elements such as metal or plastic mesh or gauze (screens, rotary filters, microfilters); ...
French (Traitement des eaux; Équipement (Chimie); Chimie analytique)
filtration en surface [correct]
OBS: choix du procédé filtrant [...] filtration en surface, mécanique et directe, sur éléments filtrants de toile métallique ou plastique(tamis, filtres rotatifs, microfiltres) ;[...]
Spanish (Tratamiento del agua; Equipo (Química); Química analítica)
filtración superficial [feminine noun]