English (Optics; Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
plastic mesh [correct]
CONT: Mechanical plastic mesh using filters of metal or plastic mesh (screens, rotary filters or microfilters).
French (Optique; Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
toile plastique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Filtration mécanique, sur éléments filtrants de toile métallique ou plastique(tamis, filtres rotatifs, microfiltres).