English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
cloth case [correct]
DEF: Stiff cloth binding, as distinct from limp or flexible covers.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
reliure pleine toile [correct, feminine noun]; couverture pleine toile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reliure faite de toile collée sur du carton rigide.