English (Publication and Bookselling; Information Processing (Informatics))
blank book [correct]
DEF: A sturdily bound book, consisting either of blank or ruled pages, that opens perfectly flat and is usually canvas-covered with leather back and corners; used for ledgers and other accounting volumes.
French (Édition et librairie; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
livre en blanc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Livre à reliure robuste, plate et à grand angle d’ouverture, p. ex., les registres et autres livres de comptabilité, généralement recouvert de toile, avec dos et coins en cuir. Ces livres sont constitués soit de pages blanches, soit de feuilles réglées.
Spanish (Edición y venta de libros; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
registro [correct, masculine noun]