English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Pigments and Colours (Arts))
fluo colour; fluo color
CONT: Coated fabric ... polyester, dyed in fluo colours for reinforcements, lightweight tarpaulins, signposting.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries); Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
teinture fluo [feminine noun]
CONT: Toile enduite [...] polyester, teinture fluo pour toile de renfort, bâche légère, signalisation.