English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Technical Textiles; Fabric Nomenclature)
coated fabric [correct]
CONT: Coated fabric ... polyester, dyed in fluo colours for reinforcements, lightweight tarpaulins, signposting.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Textiles techniques; Nomenclature des tissus)
toile enduite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toile enduite [...] polyester, teinture fluo pour toile de renfort, bâche légère, signalisation.