English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
knowledge space [correct]
CONT: A knowledge space is a structure for representing prerequisite relationships between items from a specified branch of knowledge. Such relationships can be applied to adaptively assess students' knowledge. The prerequisite relationships are obtained by querying expert teachers. The experts' opinions on these prerequisite relationships differ, however, very often. One suggestion to deal with this problem is to consider only those relationships on which the majority of the experts agree.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
espace de connaissances [correct, masculine noun]; espace de savoirs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Espace en croissance perpétuelle, espace réserve de connaissances, espace nourricier des connaissances, espace pour faire connaissance, s’informer, se former, apprendre. Espace de connaissance c'est-à-dire inventaire pour inventer. Réseaux de contextes, tissus d’intérêts, communautés de connaissances se recollent en une vaste toile : un «web» où cohabitent humains, savoirs, textes, nombres, images, musique.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
espacio del conocimiento [correct, masculine noun]; espacio del saber [correct, masculine noun]