English (Coins and Bank Notes; Transport of Goods; Textile Packaging)
shipping bag [correct]
DEF: Large canvas bag, approximately 45 inches in length and 25 inches in width, with a tamper-evident seal, provided by the Bank of Canada for the return of unfit, surplus, and sample note parcels to the Montreal or Toronto Agency Operations Centres (AOCs).
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Transport de marchandises; Emballages textiles)
sac d'envoi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grand sac en toile de 45 pouces de hauteur et de 25 pouces de largeur, muni d’un sceau inviolable et fourni par la Banque du Canada pour les renvois de colis de billets impropres à la circulation.