English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
sheet web [correct]
CONT: sheet spider web.
OBS: The web of the sheet-web spiders (family Linyphiidae) ... This consists of strands extended in various directions, and usually hangs horizontally in bushes for example, in fir woods in fall - and between shorter plants.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
toile en nappes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les toiles en nappes que les Tégénaires installent dans les coins de nos maisons(...)