English (Industries - General; Rubber)
rubber industry [correct]
CONT: Dip yarns and fabrics for rubber industry. Auxiliary fabrics for PVC and rubber industries.
OBS: PVC: poly(vinyl chloride); it is a synthetic thermoplastic polymer.
French (Industries - Généralités; Caoutchouc)
industrie du caoutchouc [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Fils et toiles adhésifs pour l'industrie du caoutchouc.
OBS: PVC : poly(chlorure de vinyle); c’est une résine synthétique thermoplastique obtenue par polymérisation du chlorure de vinyle.
Spanish (Industrias - Generalidades; Caucho)
industria del caucho [correct, feminine noun]