English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles; Fabric Nomenclature)
dip fabric [correct]
CONT: Dip yarns and fabrics for rubber industry.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques; Nomenclature des tissus)
toile adhésive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Fils et toiles adhésifs pour l'industrie du caoutchouc.