English (Fabric Nomenclature; Technical Textiles)
auxiliary fabric [correct]
CONT: Dip yarns and fabrics for rubber industry. Auxiliary fabrics for PVC and rubber industries.
OBS: PVC: poly(vinyl chloride); it is a synthetic thermoplastic polymer.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Textiles techniques)
tissu auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fils et toiles adhésifs pour l'industrie du caoutchouc. Tissus auxiliaires pour les industries du PVC et du caoutchouc.
OBS: PVC : poly(chlorure de vinyle); c’est une résine synthétique thermoplastique obtenue par polymérisation du chlorure de vinyle.