English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles); Technical Textiles)
dip yarn [correct]
CONT: Dip yarns and fabrics for rubber industry.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles); Textiles techniques)
fil adhésif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fils et toiles adhésifs pour l'industrie du caoutchouc.