English (Food Industries)
processing [correct, adjective]
OBS: e.g. processing tomato.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
de transformation [correct]; d'industrie [correct]
OBS: Par exemple :tomate d’industrie, tomate de transformation, fruit d’industrie.