English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
gold-toned [correct]
OBS: The brown leather case is adorned with a gold-toned maple leaf.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
de ton or [correct]
OBS: L'étui de cuir brun est agrémenté d’une feuille d’érable de ton or.