English (Informatics)
[Alpha chip] analog [correct]
OBS: An electronic signal, tone or other measure that is continuously variable in its level.
French (Informatique)
[puce Alpha] analogique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Signal électronique, ton ou autre mesure dont le niveau est continuellement variable.