English (Music (General); Keyboard Instruments)
swell pedal; expression pedal
OBS: A device by which the volume of a tone may be uninterruptedly varied (Funk and Wagnalls Canadian College Dictionary).
French (Musique (Généralités); Instruments de musique à clavier)
pédale d'expression [feminine noun]; boîte expressive [feminine noun]
OBS: Pédale qui change le volume du ton sans interruption.