English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Heritage; Museums and Heritage (General))
interpretive talk [correct]; talk [correct, noun]
DEF: An informal lecture given by an interpreter or a specialist in front of an audience, which is often accompanied by a demonstration, a theatrical animation, a slide show, etc.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Patrimoine; Muséologie et patrimoine (Généralités))
causerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conférence informelle d’un interprète ou d’un spécialiste, faite sur un ton familier devant un public, qui est souvent accompagnée d’une démonstration, d’une animation théâtrale, d’un diaporama, etc.