English (Translation (General))
righteous indignation [correct]
CONT: [The hon. member] ... is now asking us to support a pilot project that his government did not implement during its 13 years in power. He does it with a tone of righteous indignation even though it was his party that ignored these same workers for 13 years.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
indignation vertueuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le député] [...] nous demande maintenant d’appuyer un projet pilote que son gouvernement n’ a pas mis en œuvre en 13 années au pouvoir, et il le fait sur un ton d’indignation vertueuse même si c'est son parti qui a ignoré les travailleurs saisonniers pendant 13 ans.