English (Chocolate and Confectionery)
cocoa powder [correct]
OBS: ... manufactured from chocolate liquor which, at this stage, contains a minimum of 50% fat. The liquor is pressed hydraulically to separate the liquids from the solids to form cocoa butter and press cake. [The press cake undergoes] additional grinding, pulverizing and air classification.
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie)
poudre de cacao [correct, feminine noun]; cacao en poudre [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] produit pulvérisant obtenu à partir du tourteau laissé par la pâte après pression, et qui est broyé, pulvérisé et tamisé.
Spanish (Productos de confitería y chocolatería)
cacao en polvo [correct, masculine noun]