English (Epidemiology; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
laboratory confirmation [correct]
CONT: Laboratory confirmation of COVID-19 ... consists of detection of two genomic targets [or detection] of a single target ... and detection of COVID-19 virus by sequencing.
French (Épidémiologie; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
confirmation en laboratoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tous les cas cliniques de rougeole doivent avoir une confirmation en laboratoire à moins d’avoir un lien épidémiologique avec un cas confirmé [...]
Spanish (Epidemiología; Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina))
confirmación de laboratorio [correct, feminine noun]