English (Cartography; Fire Detection; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fire occurrence map [correct]; fire map [correct]
DEF: A map that shows by suitable symbols the starting point of all fires of various classes ... for a given period.
French (Cartographie; Détection des incendies; Incendies de végétation)
carte des incendies [correct, feminine noun]; carte des foyers d'incendie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte [indiquant], pour une période donnée, tous les points de naissance des incendies en les identifiant, le cas échéant, par des symboles différents selon leur nature ou leurs causes.
Spanish (Cartografía; Detección de incendios; Incendio de la vegetación)
mapa de puntos de iniciación [feminine noun]