English (Air Navigation Aids; Flights (Air Transport))
simultaneous mode [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A mode of ATS data interchange where information extracted from the filed flight plan is sent simultaneously in a filed flight plan message to all ATS units concerned along the route of flight.
OBS: simultaneous mode: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Vols (Transport aérien))
mode simultané [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Mode d’échange des données ATS selon lequel l'information extraite du plan de vol déposé est envoyée simultanément dans un message de plan de vol déposé à tous les organes ATS intéressés le long de la route.
OBS: mode simultané : terme et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
modo simultáneo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Modo de intercambio de datos ATS cuando la información tomada del plan de vuelo presentado se envía simultáneamente en un mensaje de plan de vuelo presentado a todas las dependencias ATS interesadas, a lo largo de la ruta de vuelo.
OBS: modo simultáneo: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).