English (Organization Planning; Translation (General); Artificial Intelligence)
priority-setting [correct, adjective]
CONT: [The] Department of industry [is] to lead on an initial priority-setting discussion paper with a collaborative effort among all interested departmental agencies to follow for improving the effectiveness of spending.
CONT: Priority-setting rules limit the resources available to test a particular branch in the refinement tree and decide which branches should be pursued in which order.
French (Planification d'organisation; Traduction (Généralités); Intelligence artificielle)
établissant les priorités [correct]; fixant les priorités [correct]
CONT: Le ministère de l'industrie dirigera l'élaboration d’un document d’étude initial établissant les priorités avant de s’efforcer, en collaboration avec tous les organismes intéressés, d’améliorer l'efficacité des dépenses.