English (Dietetics)
Kempner's diet [correct]; Kempner's rice-fruit diet [correct]
DEF: A diet consisting of only rice, fruit juices, and sugar, supplemented with vitamins and iron: for hypertension and chronic renal disease.
French (Diététique)
régime de Kempner [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A base de riz et de fruits, le régime de Kempner appliqué en 1948 ne semble pas avoir entraîné l'adhésion de tous les intéressés [les hypertendus ou ceux qui souffrent d’insuffisance rénale].