English (Recruiting of Personnel)
medium list
OBS: this list is realized by finding the first interested/qualified candidate on the long list and then including all other interested/qualified members who are within one standard deviation of the first candidate identified. If less than fifteen (15), members within the 2nd and 3rd deviation of the top candidate are to be included.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
liste des candidats retenus en sélection intermédiaire [feminine noun]; liste intermédiaire [feminine noun]
OBS: comprend tous les autres candidats intéressés ou qualifiés qui sont à un écart-type du premier candidat intéressé ou qualifié identifié sur la liste préliminaire. S’ il y en a moins de quinze(15), elle comprend les membres qui sont à deux et trois écarts-types du premier candidat.