English (Military Organization)
over-the-horizon reserve force [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]; OTHRF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: over-the-horizon reserve force; OTHRF: The plural form of the designation (over-the-horizon reserve forces) and the abbreviation are standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
force de réserve transhorizon [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; OTHRF [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force de réserve transhorizon; OTHRF : La désignation au pluriel(forces de réserve transhorizon) et l'abréviation sont normalisées par l'OTAN.