English (Radiotelephony; Telecommunications)
troposcatter link
CONT: A troposcatter link and line-of-sight radio equipment is to be supplied ... to the Dubais National Gas Co. Ltd.
French (Radiotéléphonie; Télécommunications)
liaison transhorizon [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) doit fournir à la compagnie Dubais National Gas Ltd, du matériel pour une liaison transhorizon ainsi que pour un système à visibilité optique.