English (Information Theory; Computer Mathematics)
average transinformation rate [correct, standardized, officially approved]; transinformation per time unit [correct, officially approved]; transinformation rate [correct, standardized]
DEF: The mean transinformation content per character per time unit ... [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: The average transinformation rate may be expressed in a unit such as a shannon per second.
OBS: average transinformation rate; transinformation rate: terms standardized by ISO.
OBS: average transinformation rate; transinformation per time unit: terms officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Théorie de l'information; Mathématiques informatiques)
débit moyen de transinformation [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; débit de transinformation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; transinformation moyenne par unité de temps [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; transinformation moyenne [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Transinformation moyenne par caractère par unité de temps [...] [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI. ]
OBS: La valeur du débit moyen de transinformation peut être exprimée à l'aide d’une unité telle que le shannon par seconde.
OBS: débit moyen de transinformation; débit de transinformation; transinformation moyenne par unité de temps; transinformation moyenne : termes normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: débit moyen de transinformation; transinformation moyenne par unité de temps : termes uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique(CNGI).
Spanish (Teoría de la información; Matemáticas para computación)
tasa promedio de transinformación [correct, feminine noun]; transinformación promedio por unidad de tiempo [correct, feminine noun]