English (Telephone Services; Telephone Switching)
local access line [correct]
DEF: A wireline connection from a customer location to the PSTN [public switched telephone network] which includes: i) a telephone number ... access from the customer location to the service provider's office.
French (Services téléphoniques; Commutation téléphonique)
ligne d'accès locale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La commutation et le groupement peuvent être payée afin de terminer le trafic sur une ligne d’accès locale(commutation locale) ou afin de transporter le trafic sur un réseau longue portée(transit interurbain).