English (Citizenship and Immigration; Population Movements)
irregular migration [correct]
DEF: [A] movement of persons that takes place outside the laws, regulations, or international agreements governing the entry into or exit from the State of origin, transit or destination.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Mouvements de population)
migration irrégulière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement de personnes contrevenant aux lois, aux réglementations ou aux accords internationaux qui régissent l'entrée ou la sortie du pays d’origine, de transit ou de destination.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración; Movimientos de población)
migración irregular [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La migración irregular es esencialmente una consecuencia del desequilibrio entre la demanda laboral en los países de destino y la capacidad o la voluntad de los gobiernos a establecer los canales legales de migración.