English (Flights (Air Transport))
boarding baggage
CONT: This number will be applied against the total estimated passengers and average bag weight to produce total estimate baggage weight. (Through baggage will be subtracted to produce a DPL display of boarding baggage only).
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
bagages à l'embarquement [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Ce nombre est multiplié par le total estimé des passagers et la masse moyenne des bagages pour obtenir la masse totale estimée des bagages.(Les bagages en transit sont soustraits pour produire un affichage DPL des bagages à l'embarquement uniquement.)