English (Air Freight)
thru-load
CONT: Report also to the supervisor, and the agent planning the flight, any discrepancy or suspected irregularity in the thru-load, that is, the load which remains on the aircraft for transportation beyond your station.
French (Fret aérien)
cargaison en transit [feminine noun]
DEF: Signaler également au chef d’équipe et au responsable de la préparation du vol toute anomalie concernant la cargaison en transit, c'est-à-dire la cargaison qui reste à bord de l'avion pour être transportée vers une autre escale.