English (Flights (Air Transport))
originating station on a flight route
OBS: Originating stations on the flight route will set up the check-in record at any time up to six hours prior to flight departure from their station.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
escale tête de ligne [feminine noun]
OBS: Procédure d’attribution des sièges à l'enregistrement avec répartition convenue des sièges entre l'escale tête de ligne et la 1ère escale commerciale, puis ATS au transit aux escales suivantes.