English (Telecommunications)
terminal international exchange [correct]
OBS: An international exchange of this type would not be connected directly to intercontinental transit circuits, but would gain access to the intercontinental transit network through one (or more) intercontinental transit exchanges.
French (Télécommunications)
centre international terminal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un centre de ce type n’ est pas relié directement aux circuits intercontinentaux de transit mais peut avoir accès au réseau de transit intercontinental par l'intermédiaire d’un ou plusieurs centres intercontinentaux de transit.