English (Rights and Freedoms; Practice and Procedural Law; International Law)
transitional justice [correct]
CONT: Transitional justice — or the types of judicial and out-of-court settlements that facilitate the transition from conflict to peace or from authoritarianism to democracy — is a key peace-building issue.
French (Droits et libertés; Droit judiciaire; Droit international)
justice transitionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La justice transitionnelle — c'est-à-dire les ententes judiciaires et extrajudiciaires visant à faciliter la transition d’une situation de conflit à une situation de paix, ou d’un gouvernement autoritaire à une démocratie — est l'un des grands thèmes qui entrent en jeu à l'heure de chercher à consolider la paix.