English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; National Policies)
transitional national government [correct, NATO, standardized]; TNG [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: transitional national government; TNG: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Politiques nationales)
gouvernement national de transition [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; GNT [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: gouvernement national de transition; GNT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.