English (Workplace Organization; Corporate Management)
transitional zone [correct]
CONT: A transitional zone includes a variety of open and enclosed spaces where less intense concentration is supported. Transitional ones may include open individual and collaborative workpoints, semi-enclosed collaboration, and support spaces such as lockers or shared equipment area.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements; Gestion de l'entreprise)
zone de transition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une zone de transition qui comprend une variété d’espaces ouverts et fermés où la concentration est moins intense. Les zones de transition peuvent comprendre des points de travail individuels et collaboratifs ouverts, des espaces de collaboration semi-fermés et des locaux de soutien comme des casiers ou des zones d’équipement et de rangement partagées.