English (Testing and Debugging)
service restoration [correct]
CONT: When a catastrophic failure has occurred, the consequences are generally so important that service restoration is not of prime importance ...
French (Test et débogage)
restauration de service [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: […] transition de service incorrect à service correct. [Définition reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR. ]
Spanish (Prueba y depuración)
restablecimiento del servicio [correct, masculine noun]