English (Electronic Devices)
negative logic [correct]
DEF: A form of logic in which the more positive voltage level represents logic O and the more negative level represents logic 1.
French (Dispositifs électroniques)
logique négative [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Logique pour laquelle l'état bas est affecté à l'état UN et pour laquelle la transition active d’un signal correspond à la transition de l'état HAUT vers l'état BAS.
OBS: logique négative: terme normalisé par l’AFNOR.
Spanish (Dispositivos electrónicos)
lógica negativa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lógica en la que el voltaje más negativo representa el estado 1; el voltaje menos negativo representa el estado 0.