English (Air Safety; Air Traffic Control)
encounter class [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Encounters are classified according to whether or not the aircraft are transitioning at the beginning and end of the encounter window, and whether or not the encounter is crossing.
OBS: encounter class: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
classe de rencontre [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Les rencontres sont classées selon que les aéronefs sont ou non en transition au début et à la fin de la fenêtre de rencontre et selon que la rencontre comporte ou non un franchissement d’altitude.
OBS: classe de rencontre : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo); Control de tránsito aéreo)
clase de encuentro [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Los encuentros se clasifican teniendo en cuenta si las aeronaves están en transición o no al principio o fin de la ventana de encuentro y si se trata o no de un encuentro de cruce.
OBS: clase de encuentro: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).