English (Chemistry)
deflagration to detonation transition test
CONT: The major thrust was to evaluate a deflagration to detonation transition (DDT) test and develop an expendable pressure gauge for use in this test.
French (Chimie)
essai de transition déflagration à détonation [masculine noun]
CONT: Le principal objectif était l'évaluation d’un essai de transition déflagration à détonation(TDD) et la mise au point d’un manomètre non récupérable pour utilisation dans cet essai.