English (Industries - General)
world-leading information highway [correct]
CONT: [Micro-economic Policy activities] encourage increased investment, innovation, the transition to a knowledge-based economy, the development of a world-leading information highway, stronger trade and a healthy marketplace.
French (Industries - Généralités)
autoroute de l'information de classe mondiale [feminine noun]
CONT: Les activités liées à la Politique microéconomique [...] favorisent l'investissement, l'innovation, la transition vers une économie fondée sur le savoir, le développement d’une autoroute de l'information de classe mondiale, le commerce et un marché sain.