English (Chemistry)
triplet-triplet absorption [correct]
DEF: Absorption which takes place with the transition from the lowest triplet state of the molecule to higher triplet states ... thus leading to the triplet-triplet absorption spectrum.
French (Chimie)
absorption triplet-triplet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Une absorption produite par la transition de l'état fondamental singulet de la molécule aux états triplets [...] et qui est à l'origine des spectres d’absorption triplet-triplet.