English (Recruiting of Personnel)
student hiring [correct]
CONT: Recognizing the importance of student employment to Public Service renewal, the Public Service Commission (PSC) adopted two merit-based mechanisms in August 1998 as a means to bridge student hiring and Public Service employment.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
embauche d'étudiants [correct, feminine noun]; embauche d'étudiantes et d'étudiants [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Consciente de l'importance de l'embauche d’étudiantes et d’étudiants pour renouveler la fonction publique, la Commission de la fonction publique(CFP) a adopté en août 1998 deux mécanismes axés sur le mérite pour effectuer la transition entre l'embauche d’étudiantes et d’étudiants et l'emploi dans la fonction publique.