English (Chemistry)
internal conversion coefficient [correct]
DEF: ... the ratio of the transtion probabilities for internal conversion and gamma ray emission.
OBS: [Applies in nuclear chemistry to] a transition between two specified energy levels of nuclide.
French (Chimie)
coefficient de conversion interne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] rapport entre les probabilités des transitions de conversion interne et d’émission de rayonnement gamma.
OBS: [S’applique, en chimie nucléaire, à] une transition entre deux niveaux donnés d’énergie d’un nucléide.