English (Real Estate)
transition phase [correct]
CONT: These were expected to be reasonable estimates of volumes which could be used by potential contractors to submit a proposal. During the transition phase, final business volumes will be determined.
French (Immobilier)
phase de transition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On s’attendait à ce qu'il s’agisse d’estimations raisonnables du volume, que les entrepreneurs éventuels pourraient consulter pour préparer leur proposition. Les volumes d’activités définitifs seront établis pendant la phase de transition.