English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
lift loss
CONT: Lift losses due to interference effects during transition.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
diminution de portance [feminine noun]
CONT: Diminution de portance due aux effets d’interférence pendant la phase de transition.