English (Advanced Technology Weapons; Electronic Circuits Technology; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
voltage mode [correct]
CONT: The detector elements operate in the voltage mode with a bias voltage applied to maintain and optimize the pyroelectric effect near thepara- electric-ferroelectric phase transition.
French (Armes de haute technicité; Technologie des circuits électroniques; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
mode tension [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les éléments détecteurs fonctionnent sur le mode tension, avec application d’un prévoltage pour maintenir et optimiser l'effet pyroélectrique au voisinage de la transition de phase paraélectricité/ferroélectricité.