English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
transitional needs [correct, plural]
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
besoins pendant la transition [correct, masculine noun, plural]; besoins en phase de transition [correct, masculine noun, plural]; besoins à l'étape de transition [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: besoins pendant la transition; besoins en phase de transition; besoins à l'étape de transition : termes retenus par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.