English (Plastics Manufacturing)
stretch temperature [correct]; orientation temperature [correct]
CONT: The main advantage of the one-step approach is the savings in energy, as the parison is rapidly cooled to the stretch temperature.
CONT: Orientation temperature is defined as the range within which the preform must be maintained for the polymer molecules to become aligned during stretching.
French (Plasturgie)
température d'étirage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'orientation résulte d’un étirage dans des conditions bien définies :-la plage des températures d’étirage la plus appropriée est située juste au-dessus de la température de transition vitreuse pour les polymères amorphes [...]