English (Conservative Dentistry)
temporary filling material [correct, standardized]
DEF: A filling material intended to serve until a permanent restoration can be placed.
OBS: temporary filling material: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie conservatrice)
produit pour obturation transitoire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit pour obturation conçu pour être utilisé dans l’attente d’une obturation d’usage.
OBS: produit pour obturation transitoire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation(ISO).