English (Psychology)
set [correct, noun]
DEF: A temporary condition of the organism which facilitates a certain specific type of activity.
French (Psychologie)
disposition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attitude, état transitoire, préparatoire à une certaine forme d’activité [...]
Spanish (Psicología)
disposición [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estado de preparación para pensar o percibir de una manera determinada.