English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
black scabbardfish [correct, see observation]
OBS: Family: Trichiuridae
OBS: black scabbardfish: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
sabre noir [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Famille :Trichiuridae.
OBS: sabre noir : nom français commercial normalisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.